Thursday, December 30, 2010

Cup Cakes.

Hey everybody :)
It has been a hectic & busy week for me as its the last week
before my 2sem in upm starts,soo many things to do but yet so little time,huh ;/
So,few days ago a good friend of mine,Ella ordered 50 cuppies.
30 of them are choc,10 are butter while the other 10 are strawberry flavoured.
I decorated all the cupcakes with colourful icing & deco stuffs.
I just love to decorate cuppies in a very
bright + cheerful + colouful decorations,it looks totally awesome :)
Went to send the cuppies to Ella in ukm,
it was my first time there so we(my bf & i) got a
lil bit lost in there but finally manage to find the place,hihi ;D
It was nice meeting her again as the last time we meet was
during our time doing the science foundation in uitm together,good times! :)
To Ella,thanks soooo much dear & hope to
see u again coz there's lots to catch up ;)

& for these cuppies,its 15 pieces of my classic chocolate cupcakes :)
they're ordered by a friend of mine from upm.
He's my archery team buddy,nice person btw :D
Thanks a lot Marzuki for ordering!!!
& hope u enjoy the cupcakes.

Thursday, December 23, 2010

homemade chocolates.

Good morning to all you lovely peoples :)
Recently I learned on how to make you're own chocolates &
since then Im totally hooked up with all these chocolate making things,
super interesting & definitely a MUST skill to have if you love to eat chocs,haha ;D
Will be selling chocs after this so to anyone who's interested do contact me :)
Besides that,I have plan to make my own kind of chocs,
it'll be something different from all the other chocs &
definitely has the 'ME' essence in it,kidding.haha ;p
This will be introduced to all of you insyaallah next year or
whenever Im not too busy with class & etc.
Here,I'll list out briefly my choc pricing.
& not to forget,I also do chocs gift pack for weddings/engagements or etc(you can email me the designs/samples pics & i'll try my very best to make it come true,hihi )
super in love with chocs :)

I have wide range of choc moulds,frm <3 shape to flowers,shells & etc :)

A box of 35 is RM40
STRAWBERRY CHOC box is RM43,for choc+strawberry lovers this is A MUST TRY :D

Examples of how I can package you're customized chocs,contact me for further info's :)

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

chocolate making class.

Hello everybody :)
Im soooo happy today that i've learn a new skill &
its also actually an extension of my cupcakes business,hihi ;p
So today i attended a choc making class in bangi,yes2 i know u'll be wondering why the heck did I drive all the way to bangi from subang just for the class.
Let me tell you,the class is a one-to-one class
(very2 personal,so for those of you having problems/a bit slow in
learning new things it a VERY2 good class for u guys).
Besides that,the teacher which is Kak Sheema is very2
sweet(as her homade chocs),nice,not the GARANG type of teacher at all & 
very2 understanding + super cool  :)
I had fun talking & asking her stuffs bout chocs from A-Z,super interesting!
I was also given lunch,which was very delicious! :D
It took me 4 hours to learn everything that I need to know &
according to Kak Sheema im a fast learner coz i finished up everything quicker than her previous students,haha!(super proud of myself,hihi ;p)
It was an awesome day & thanks a lot to Kak Sheema for all the teaching.
I've learnt a lot bout chocs after the class &
WILL BE SELLING CHOCS after this(sooooooooooo excited bout this!!!)
Will be posting on the prices & etc later :)

Monday, December 20, 2010

carrot cupcakes.

greetings to all :)
It has been a while since my last post,been busy with lots of events & other stuffs.
Few days ago,a friend of mine yanny,told me that she
wanted 12 carrot cuppies for her parents anvrsry :)
I was soo happy because she's the first person to order my carrot cupcakes,thanks a lot dear!
The cuppies are covered with cream cheese frosting & chunks of walnuts.
Again,thanks a lot for ordering yanny :D
& I hope ur parents love the cuppies.hihi ;p

Thursday, December 2, 2010

colourful cuppies.

Hello to everybody :)
Its december 2010 already,soon I'll be starting a new
sem in upm(sooo not ready,i want more holidays).
Few days ago,a friend of mine told me she wanted
to order cuppies for her friends birthday.
She ordered 49 mini butter cupcakes topped
with mix of normal buttercream icing & choc icing :D
I decorated the cuppies as what she wanted that is colourful colours & fun decorations.
Syan,I did my best in decorating them & I do hope you & ur friend will love the cupcakes :)
Btw,thanks a lot for ordering dear.

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Cup Cakes.

Hello everyone :)
I just finished decorating a dozen of my classic chocolate
cuppies with colourful decoration stuffs :D
Will be delivering it tomorrow in shah alam.
To Iqa,thanks babe for ordering.
I do hope your bf likes the cupcakes :)
Enjoy them & I wish ur bf a very great birthday tomorrow.